Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FSTSCBU Opticam® Pre-Polished Simplex Fiber Optic Connector; ST, OS1/OS2 Single Mode, Blue

Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FSTSCBU
Item #: 242655
UPC: 074983216642
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: Panduit Opticam® Pre-polished ST 9/125-micron OS1/OS2 single mode simplex fiber optic connector in blue color offers quick installation. It features patented re-termination capability that provides yield rates approaching 100%. The cable retention boot assembly consistently provides higher cable retention. The fiber optic connector is TIA/EIA approved.

Product Specification

Brand Panduit
Catalog Description ST OptiCam« Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 900¦m tight-buffered fiber installation, Blue.
EAN UCC-13 0074983216642
Finish 2 Blue
GTIN

00074983216642

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 3.5000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FSTSCBU
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Special Features TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible connectors
Standard RoHS directive is not applicable
Sub-Brand ST OptiCam
Type ST Connectors
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 5.0000
Width UOM IN