Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FSTMABL Simplex ST Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50 - 125/62.5 - 125 um

  • Panduit FSTMABL Panduit FSTMABL Simplex ST Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50 - 125/62.5 - 125 um
  • Panduit FSTMABL Simplex ST Fiber Optic Connector; Multimode, 50 - 125/62.5 - 125 um
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FSTMABL
Item #: 178840
UPC: 074983855117
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Anaerobic adhesive lower installed cost due to faster termination time

Full length adhesive fill tube reduces installer error; simplifies installation

Detailed Description: Panduit Fiber optic connector in black color for 3.0 mm jacketed cable or 900 µm buffered fiber installation. Connector is used for field polish termination and includes metal connector body/ferrule assembly, spring, metal bayonet, crimp sleeve, two boots and one dust cap. It is used for 250 µm coated fiber termination and has zirconia ceramic ferrule of 2.5 mm size provides durability for repeated mating.

Product Specification

Application Used in fiber optic backbone and horizontal applications for high speed data transmissions
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description Field Polish ST Simplex Pot & Polish Style OM1/OM2 Connector, Housing with 900um/3.0mm Black Boots
Connection ST
EAN UCC-13 0074983855117
Fiber Type 900m fiber
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983855117

Height 1.0000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.15
Item Status A
Length 3.5000
Length UOM IN
Mfr. # FSTMABL
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Special Features TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible connectors
Standard RoHS compliant. TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible, exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements.
Temperature Rating 140
Type Fiber Optic Connectors, Field Polish
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 5.0000
Width UOM IN