Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP6WAGSCZ Opticom® SC/APC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 6 Simplex Fibers, Green

  • Panduit FAP6WAGSCZ Panduit FAP6WAGSCZ Opticom® SC/APC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 6 Simplex Fibers, Green
  • Panduit FAP6WAGSCZ Opticom® SC/APC Fiber Adapter Panel; Singlemode, 6 Simplex Fibers, Green
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP6WAGSCZ
Item #: 81221
UPC: 074983591275
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Loaded with TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant adapters

Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme

Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements; zirconia ceramic split sleeves are recommended for OM3/OM4 multimode and OS1/OS2 singlemode applications

Detailed Description: Panduit Opticom® 6-Port Fiber adapter panel is loaded with six SC APC simplex single mode fiber optic adapters in green color with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. It snaps quickly into the front of opticom™ components and has Q.C. number, split sleeve material laser marked on every adapter.

Product Specification

Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description SC APC FAP loaded with six SC APC simplex singlemode fiber optic adapters (Green) with zirconia ceramic split sleeves.
Depth 1.92
EAN UCC-13 0074983591275
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983591275

Height 1.5000
Height Unit IN
Item Status A
Length 5.6000
Length UOM IN
Material Zirconia Ceramic
Mfr. # FAP6WAGSCZ
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 4.3
Width UOM IN