Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Panduit FAP12WAQDLC Opticom™ Fiber Optic Loaded Adapter Panel; LC Connection, 12-Port, 12 Duplex-Fiber, OM3/OM4 Multimode, Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Black, Aqua Adapter

  • Panduit FAP12WAQDLC Panduit FAP12WAQDLC Opticom™ Fiber Optic Loaded Adapter Panel; LC Connection, 12-Port, 12 Duplex-Fiber, OM3/OM4 Multimode, Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Black, Aqua Adapter
  • Panduit FAP12WAQDLC Opticom™ Fiber Optic Loaded Adapter Panel; LC Connection, 12-Port, 12 Duplex-Fiber, OM3/OM4 Multimode, Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve, Black, Aqua Adapter
Manufacturer: Panduit
Mfr. #: FAP12WAQDLC
Item #: 12096
UPC: 074983063819
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Size: 1.390 Inch Width x 1.730 Inch Depth x 3.910 Inch Height

Adapters available separately, and in Mini-Com® Patch Panels and Modules, and Opticom® MPO fiber optic cassettes provides a complete system solution for connectivity, such as horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, Keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, E-2000 and Mini-Com ® fiber optic adapter modules, copper jack modules and audio/video modules

Adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested identification color scheme: Easy identification of fiber type via adapter colors, visually compatible with patch cords and connectivity that also follows the color identification scheme

Insertion loss supports the performance of connectors/patch cords

Return loss supports singlemode (SPC and UPC) and multimode (PC) connector polish performance

Detailed Description: Panduit Opticom™ Loaded fiber optic adapter panel in black color has phosphor bronze split sleeve. It is ideal to use with opticom rack/wall mount enclosures, fiber adapter patch panels/opticom zero fiber adapter panel brackets. It measures 1.390 Inch x 1.730 Inch x 3.910 Inch. Panel features flexibility and ease of network deployment, moves, adds and changes. Insertion loss of adapter supports the performance of connectors/patch cords and has 10 Gig OM3/OM4 multimode fiber. Return loss of adapter supports single mode and multimode connector polish performance. Connector is TIA/EIA compliant.

Product Specification

Application Used with Opticom Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel Brackets to deploy medium to high-density fiber optic network applications as specified in the data center cabling standard TIA 942 for
Brand Panduit
Catalog Description LC 10GigÖ OM3/OM4 FAP loaded with twelve LC 10GigÖ Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters (Aqua) with phosphor bronze split sleeves.
Depth 1.73
EAN UCC-13 0074983063819
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00074983063819

Height 1.4500
Height Unit IN
Item Status P
Length 5.2000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # FAP12WAQDLC
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Standard RoHS compliant. Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
Sub-Brand Opticom
Type Fiber Adapter Panel
UNSPSC 43223301
Width 4.3
Width UOM IN