Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hubbell Premise FSPSCDM6BK OptiChannel™ High Density SC Pre-Loaded FSP Adapter Panel; Snap-In Mount, Multimode, 125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black

  • Hubbell Premise Wiring FSPSCDM6BK Hubbell Premise FSPSCDM6BK OptiChannel™ High Density SC Pre-Loaded FSP Adapter Panel; Snap-In Mount, Multimode, 125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black
  • Hubbell Premise FSPSCDM6BK OptiChannel™ High Density SC Pre-Loaded FSP Adapter Panel; Snap-In Mount, Multimode, 125 um, 6 Duplex Fibers, Black
Manufacturer: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Mfr. #: FSPSCDM6BK
Item #: 31378
UPC: 662620103709
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Dimension: 1.100 Inch Width x 5.100 Inch Height

Various colors available to differentiate networks and applications

Available in loaded, unloaded or blank versions

Nylatch fasteners used for quick snap in installation

SC Simplex APC (angle polish connector) adapter panels available

Detailed Description: Hubbell Premise OptiChannel™ 6 High-density SC pre-loaded duplex adapter panel features black powder coated cold rolled steel panel for durability. It has black colored adapters and high quality zirconia sleeves. Adapter panel measures 1.1 Inch x 5.1 Inch. It operates in temperature range of 0 to 60 deg C. It has maximum insertion loss 0.75 dB and minimum return loss of 26 dB. Panel has the capacity to accommodate 12 connectors. It has repeatability of 0.1 dB and has service life up to 500 matings. It is ideal for snap-in mounting and is suitable for interconnect applications. Adapter panel meets TIA standard.

Product Specification

Application Interconnect
Brand PREMISE
Catalog Description Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 12-Fiber, 6)SC Duplex, Phosphor Bronze Sleeves, Black
Connection Receptacle
Enclosure Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00662620103709

Height 1.4000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Item Status A
Length 5.1000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # FSPSCDM6BK
Mounting Snap-in
Repeatability 0.2 dB
Return Loss 26 dB Min
Service Life 500 matings
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Size "5.1"" X 1.1"""
Special Features Standard Product
Standard TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Sub-Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
Type SC Duplex
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 1.1000
Width UOM IN