Sign in or register to view your pricing and inventory.

Hubbell Wiring FSPSCDM3BK OptiChannel™ Loaded FSP Adapter Panel; 6-Port, SC Duplex, Multi-Mode, Phosphor Bronze Sleeve, 16 Gauge Cold Rolled Steel, Black

Manufacturer: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Mfr. #: FSPSCDM3BK
Item #: 241230
UPC: 662620103686
Login for Availability
Your Price:

Product Details

Detailed Description: FSPSCDM3BK HUBL-PRE FIBER, ADAPT PNL,6P,3SC DUPLX,P-BZ,BK

Product Specification

Application Interconnect
Brand PREMISE
Catalog Description Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 6-Fiber, 3)SC Duplex, Phosphor Bronze Sleeves, Black
Connection Receptacle
Enclosure Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Fiber Size 125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Finish 2 Black
GTIN

00662620103686

Height 1.3000
Height Unit IN
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Item Status P
Length 5.0000
Length UOM IN
Material Phosphor Bronze
Mfr. # FSPSCDM3BK
Mounting Snap-in
Repeatability 0.2 dB
Return Loss 26 dB Min
Service Life 500 matings
Ships Freight No
Ships Ground. Eligible for expedited shipping Yes
Size "5.1"" X 1.1"""
Special Features Standard Product
Standard TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Sub-Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
Type SC Duplex
UNSPSC 43223310
Width 1.2000
Width UOM IN